Critics Choice Awards 2018 Winners

Best Picture – The Shape of Water

Best Director – Guillermo del Toro (The Shape of Water)

Best Actor – Gary Oldman (Darkest Hour)

Best Actress – Frances McDormand (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)

Best Supporting Actor – Sam Rockwell (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)

Best Supporting Actress – Allison Janney (I, Tonya)

Best Young Actor/Actress – Brooklynn Prince (The Florida Project)

Best Acting Ensemble – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Adapted Screenplay – Call Me by Your Name (James Ivory)

Best Original Screenplay – Get Out (Jordan Peele)

Best Cinematography – Blade Runner 2049 (Roger Deakins)

Best Costume Design – Phantom Thread (Mark Bridges)

Best Editing – Baby Driver (Paul Machliss, Jonathan Amos)

Best Hair and Makeup – Darkest Hour

Best Production Design – The Shape of Water (Paul Denham Austerberry, Shane Vieau, Jeff Melvin)

Best Score – The Shape of Water (Alexandre Desplat)

Best Song – Remember Me (Coco)

Best Visual Effects – War for the Planet of the Apes

Best Animated Feature – Coco

Best Action Movie – Wonder Woman

Best Comedy – The Big Sick

Best Actor in a Comedy – James Franco (The Disaster Artist)

Best Actress in a Comedy – Margot Robbie (I, Tonya)

Best Sci-Fi or Horror Movie – Get Out

Best Foreign Language Film – In the Fade

Best Drama Series – The Handmaid’s Tale

Best Actor in a Drama Series – Sterling K. Brown (This Is Us)

Best Actress in a Drama Series – Elisabeth Moss (The Handmaid’s Tale)

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series – David Harbour (Stranger Things)

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series – Ann Dowd (The Handmaid’s Tale)

Best Comedy Series – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Best Actor in a Comedy Series – Ted Danson (The Good Place)

Best Actress in a Comedy Series – Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series – Walton Goggins (Vice Principals)

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series – Mayim Bialik (The Big Bang Theory)

Best Limited Series – Big Little Lies

Best Movie Made for TV – The Wizard of Lies

Best Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series – Ewan McGregor (Fargo)

Best Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series – Nicole Kidman (Big Little Lies)

Best Supporting Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series – Alexander Skarsgård (Big Little Lies)

Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series – Laura Dern (Big Little Lies)

Best Talk Show – Jimmy Kimmel Live!

Best Animated Series – Rick and Morty

Best Unstructured Reality Series – Born This Way

Best Structured Reality Series – Shark Tank

Best Reality Competition Series – The Voice

Best Reality Show Host – RuPaul (RuPaul’s Drag Race)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *