2018 Oscar ဆုရတဲ့ထဲမှာ ကြိုက်မိတဲ့ ဇာတ်ကားတွေများပါဝင်နေမလား???

ဒီနေ့ကတော့ 2018 Oscar ပွဲကြီးကို ကြီးကျယ်ခမ်းနားစွာ ကျင်းပတဲ့နေ့ဖြစ်ပါတယ်။ winner ဆုရှင်တွေအတွက် 24 categories ရှိပြီး Oscar Nominations 2018 မှာ အများဆုံးရွေးချယ်ခံရတဲ့ ဇာတ်ကားကတော့ ဒါရိုက်တာ Guillermo del Toro ရဲ့ “The Shape of Water” category ၁၃ ခုမှာ နေရာယူထားတာကို တွေ့ရပါတယ်။ သူ့ရဲ့နောက်မှာတော့ Read More

Critics Choice Awards 2018 Winners

Best Picture – The Shape of Water

Best Director – Guillermo del Toro (The Shape of Water)

Best Actor – Gary Oldman (Darkest Hour)

Best Actress – Frances McDormand (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)

Best Supporting Actor – Sam Rockwell (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)

Best Supporting Actress – Allison Janney (I, Tonya)

Best Young Actor/Actress – Brooklynn Prince (The Florida Project)

Best Acting Ensemble – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Adapted Screenplay – Call Me by Your Name (James Ivory)

Best Original Screenplay – Get Out (Jordan Peele)

Best Cinematography – Blade Runner 2049 (Roger Deakins)

Best Costume Design – Phantom Thread (Mark Bridges)

Best Editing – Baby Driver (Paul Machliss, Jonathan Amos)

Best Hair and Makeup – Darkest Hour

Best Production Design – The Shape of Water (Paul Denham Austerberry, Shane Vieau, Jeff Melvin)

Best Score – The Shape of Water (Alexandre Desplat)

Best Song – Remember Me (Coco)

Best Visual Effects – War for the Planet of the Apes

Best Animated Feature – Coco

Best Action Movie – Wonder Woman

Best Comedy – The Big Sick

Best Actor in a Comedy – James Franco (The Disaster Artist)

Best Actress in a Comedy – Margot Robbie (I, Tonya)

Best Sci-Fi or Horror Movie – Get Out

Best Foreign Language Film – In the Fade

Best Drama Series – The Handmaid’s Tale

Best Actor in a Drama Series – Sterling K. Brown (This Is Us)

Best Actress in a Drama Series – Elisabeth Moss (The Handmaid’s Tale)

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series – David Harbour (Stranger Things)

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series – Ann Dowd (The Handmaid’s Tale)

Best Comedy Series – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Best Actor in a Comedy Series – Ted Danson (The Good Place)

Best Actress in a Comedy Series – Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series – Walton Goggins (Vice Principals)

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series – Mayim Bialik (The Big Bang Theory)

Best Limited Series – Big Little Lies

Best Movie Made for TV – The Wizard of Lies

Best Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series – Ewan McGregor (Fargo)

Best Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series – Nicole Kidman (Big Little Lies)

Best Supporting Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series – Alexander Skarsgård (Big Little Lies)

Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series – Laura Dern (Big Little Lies)

Best Talk Show – Jimmy Kimmel Live!

Best Animated Series – Rick and Morty

Best Unstructured Reality Series – Born This Way

Best Structured Reality Series – Shark Tank

Best Reality Competition Series – The Voice

Best Reality Show Host – RuPaul (RuPaul’s Drag Race)